2019 Fall Results

Women’s Gymnastics

 

2019 Southern California  Level 3-5 State Championship

 

Congratulations to our 2019 State Medalists!

 

  • Taylor Calvert - Level 4 STATE CHAMPION Vault, Silver All Around

  • Julia Seversen - Level 3 Silver Medal Bars

  • Marley Young - Level 3 Bronze Medal Bars

 

More Top Ten Finishers!

  • Taylor Calvert - Bars 6th, Beam 5th, Floor 10th - Level 4

  • Marley Young - Vault 9th, Beam 9th, All Around 8th - Level 3

  • Julia Seversen - Vault 6th, Beam 7th, All Around 8th - Level 3

  • Blake Orosz - Bars 8th - Level 4

  • Ashlyn Gruenberg - Beam 5th, Floor 7th - Level 4

  • Leah Calhoun - Vault 6th, Beam 6th, All Around 6th - Level 3

  • Lexi Chamberlain - Vault 4th  - Level 3

  • Eva Sultanov - Floor 5th - Level 4

  • Sophia Bacily - Vault 10th, Beam 10th, Floor 8th - Level 3

  • Saige Ninke - Beam 5th, Floor 9th - Level 3

 

Cotton Candy Classic

  • Taylor Calvert - GOLD Vault & Bars, Silver Floor & All Around

  • Ashlyn Gruenberg - GOLD Beam, Bronze Floor

  • Julia Seversen - GOLD Bars, Silver Vault, Bronze Beam

  • Marley Young - Silver Vault & All Around, Bronze Beam

  • Blake Orosz - Bronze Bars

  • Lexi Chamberlain - Bronze Bars

  • Eva Sultanov - Bronze Beam

  • Sophia Bacily - Bronze Floor

 

Masquerade Mania

  • Eva Sultanov - GOLD Floor, Silver Beam

  • Ashlyn Gruenberg - GOLD Beam, Silver Floor

  • Taylor Calvert - Bronze Vault and Floor

  • Marley Young - Bronze Bars and All-Around

 

World Elite Cup

  • Taylor Calvert - GOLD All-Around, Silver Vault and Bars, Bronze Floor

  • Ashlyn Gruenberg - GOLD Beam and Floor, Silver All-Around

  • Saige Ninke - Bronze Bars, Beam, and All-Around

  • Marley Young - Silver Floor, Bronze Vault

  • Blake Orosz - Bronze Beam

  • Eva Sultanov - Silver Floor, Bronze Beam

  • Breanna Bisuna - Silver Vault, Bronze Floor

Starlight Invitational

  • Sophia Bacily - GOLD Floor, Silver Vault

  • Julia Severson - GOLD Bars and Beam, Bronze Vault

  • Marley Young - Silver Bars

  • Ashlyn Gruenberg - Silver Beam and Floor

  • Taylor Calvert - Silver Bars and Beam, Bronze All-Around

  • Blake Orosz - Bronze All-Around

2019 Spring Results

Women’s Gymnastics

  • Morgan Gill – JO National Qualifier - Committed to Utah State University Fall 2019

  • Celeste Alvarez - Xcel Gold Regional Champion - Beam

  • Brielle Killion - Xcel Silver Regional Champion - Vault

  • Fiona Morgan – Level 9 Regional Champion – Beam

  • Paige Tredwell - Level 7 Regional Champion - Vault

  • Hiba Rajput – Xcel Bronze State Champion - Floor

Trampoline and Tumbling

2019-2020 Senior National Team Members

Charlotte Drury

Kiley Lockett

Alyssa Oh

 

2019-2020 Junior National Team Members

Keenan Howell

Andrew Lamb

Allie Singer

National Champions

  • Bre Bisuna – Level 5 Double Mini

  • McKayla DeRuyter - Level 5 Tumbling

  • Baker Hasty - Level 7 Tumbling

  • Ellie Clater - Open Elite Trampoline

  • Kate Arakawa - Level 8 Trampoline

Regional Champions

  • Kate Arakawa – Level 8 Trampoline and Double Mini

  • Aaron Bailey - Level 10 Double Mini

  • Matt Bernabe - Level 5 Tumbling

  • Bre Bisuna - Level 5 Trampoline and Double Mini

  • Ellie Clater - Open Elite Double Mini

  • Oliver Czekmany - Level 9 Trampoline

  • Lexie Danko - Level 9 Trampoline

  • McKayla DeRuyter - Level 5 Tumbling

  • Charlotte Drury - Senior Elite Trampoline

  • Baker Hasty - Level 7 Trampoline and Double Mini

  • Mickey Hurney - Level 4 Tumbling

  • Andrew Lamb - Level 10 Double Mini

  • Kaylee Larson - Level 10 Tumbling and Double Mini

  • Jessie Li - Level 5 Double Mini

  • Kiley Lockett - Senior Elite Double Mini

  • Matthew Nation - Level 9 Trampoline and Double Mini

  • Allie Singer- Junior Elite Double Mini

  • Eva Sultanov - Level 7 Trampoline and Level 6 Tumbling

  • Zheen Zheng - Level 6 Double Mini

​ 

State Champions

  • Kate Arakawa – Level 8 Trampoline, Level 8 Double Mini, Level 6 Tumbling

  • Matt Bernabe – Level 5 Tumbling

  • Giana Bianchini – Level 10 Trampoline

  • Bre Bisuna – Level 5 Trampoline

  • Molly Brascia – Youth Elite Trampoline, Level 10 Double Mini

  • Linda Chen – Level 9 Trampoline. Level 8 Tumbling

  • Oliver Czekmany – Level 5 Tumbling

  • Rowan Deakin – Youth Elite Trampoline

  • Lexie Danko – Level 9 Double Mini

  • Charlotte Drury – Senior Elite Trampoline

  • Ava Haley – Level 9 Trampoline

  • Baker Hasty – Level 7 Trampoline, Level 7 Double Mini

  • Hana Heavirland – Level 5 Trampoline

  • Hudson Huggins – Level 9 Trampoline, Level 9 Double Mini

  • Mickey Hurney – Level 4 Tumbling

  • Andrew Lamb – Junior Elite Trampoline, Level 10 Double Mini

  • Kaylee Larson – Level 10 Tumbling

  • Matthew Nation – Level 9 Trampoline, Level 9 Double Mini

  • Matthew Nation – Level 5 Tumbling

  • Ellie Sousa – Junior Elite Trampoline

  • Eva Sultanov- Level 7 Trampoline, Level 6 Double Mini, Level 6 Tumbling

  • Zheen Zheng – Level 7 Trampoline, Level 6 Double Mini